President's List and Deans List for Spring 2022 - Western Iowa Tech Community College
Western Iowa Tech Community College

President's List and Deans List for Spring 2022

By: WITCC Marketing

President’s Lists

IOWA
Akron
Victoria L. Silvera, Carrie J. Keunen

Altoona
Victoria Figge

Aurelia
Eli Kolpin

Brunsville
Benson Rieken

Cedar Rapids
Patrick Gavin

Cherokee
Shelle Brooks, Cally Lindquist

Correctionville
Nicholas Seaton

Denison
Yeseni Garcia, Christian Heilesen

Dubuque
Eli Gregorich

Fonda
Hunter Decker

Fort Dodge
Matthew Ross

Hull
Juli Kats

Ida Grove
Megan Thompson

Kingsley
Cale Anstine

Lawton
Logan A. Brown Veen-Strege

Le Mars
Madeline Begnoche, Kyler Faust, Emily Herzog, Luke Hughes, Ousmane Karama, Rosa Meza, Maryka Murfin, Chad Zenk

Maurice
Chloe Wynia

Milford
Blake Peter

Onawa
Tasha Miller, Brady Tank

Paullina
Trenton Morton

Pierson
Zoey Krier

Pomeroy
Kody Thompson

Salix
Breydon E. Golden

Sergeant Bluff
Katherine E. Aymar, Nolan McGregor, Kylie Schrad, Michele Verros

Sheldon
Tyler Fjeld

Shenandoah
Kyle Blackledge

Sioux Center
Shane Nellis

Sioux City
Metongnon Agbazaou, Trenton Armstrong, Abra Assidenou, Nicholas Boon, Jacob Byrne, Greg J. Chavis, Jesus Colin, Kobe Dicus, Dru Dixon, Luis Fuentes, Jennifer Fulin, Mariah Fustos, Malia Gard, Jennifer Guevara, Cody Hansen, Najwan Hassan Ali, Najwan Hassan Ali, Tam Hua, Muhsin Ibrahim, Kahyun Kang, Yunjeong Kim, John Krueger, Jonathan Lindsay, Robert Lorenzo, Phi Luu, Jozey Mahaney, Winfrida Mugugu, Mario Munoz, Danielle Nahra, Dai Nguyen, Xavier Nuno, Caiden Nygaard, Oluwateniola Olaonipekun, Kayla Orr, Raven G. Perales, Jacob Petersen, Antony Retana Virula, Lauren Risher, Ely M. Rosauer, Lourdes Salmeron, Josephine Sanchez, Ginny Tran, Lydia Wuhib, Justin Young

Spencer
Mason Wickett

Spirit Lake
Dawson Kuker

Turin
Kirsten Myers

Waukee
Alexander Wagenknecht

Westfield
Ali Welch

ILLINOIS
Elgin
Gabriela Cambray

MARYLAND
Laurel
Lylan E. Everett

MINNESOTA
Henderson
Henry M. Hanna-Dyb

NORTH CAROLINA
Clayton
Destiny Weems

NEBRASKA
Allen
Reed Hingst

Hubbard
Shaylee Jensen

Laurel
Kristin Langford

Norfolk
Jagur Starkel

South Sioux City
Janet Guzman, Brett Smith, Karina Valdovinos

West Point
Kierstan Paulson

NEW HAMPSHIRE
Auburn
Nathan Cloutier

SOUTH CAROLINA
Mount Pleasant
Andrew Collins

SOUTH DAKOTA
Canton
Mikiah Vandekieft

Rapid City
Victoria Altstiel

Stickney
Jenny Gibson

WEST VIRGINIA
Moundsville
Chandler Wayne

Scholar’s Lists

FLORIDA
Navaree
Ryan Chojnacki

IOWA
Akron
Emily Colt, Colton Dennison, Hope Hasenbank

Anthon
Stephanie Parker

Archer
Kaylena Engel

Ashton
Carissa Frangenberg

Aurelia
Samuel Sherkenbach

Charter Oak
Claire Staley, Leslie Zamago

Cherokee
Beldina Djiodjo, Nathan Grote

Correctionville
Reagan Bahrke, Beau Beaubien, Ariana Meza

Danbury
Amanda Maynard

Denison
Maria Franco, Andres Garcia, Joseph Graeve, Jennifer Lara, Esmeralda Luna, Mireya Patino, Cendy Ramirez, Jose Zaragoza

Estherville
William C. Breck

George
Jared Kannegieter

Glidden
Jessika Bock

Hartley
Kaylen Kuchel

Hawarden
Charity Allen, Ernan Garcia Topete, Jacqueline Paramo, Cole Sperle, Vincent Vuketich,

Hinton
Cassandra Buchanan, Aspen Coffee, Kolten Schubert, Nathan Schwaderer

Hornick
Maria Cerrillos, Madison Hackney, Lee Munson

Hull
Jacob Van Voorst

Ida Grove
Lane Prather

Ireton
Rheagan Zebroski

Kingsley
Dustin Plendl

Le Mars
Madison Claussen, Lucas Hauser, Caleb Jungers, Logan Lancaster, Jack Masuen, Irma Quinones, Hannah Richardson, Tate Schoenfelder, Kenny Ung, Carlos Zertuche

Mapleton
Ethan Streck

Meriden
Carter Jacobson

Merrill
Ciara Bernard, Elizabeth Vargas

Moville
Kennen Messimore, Marty Poulson, Andrea Waugh

Odebolt
William Grote

Onawa
Josie Boynton, Lane Crumly, Hannah Miller, Vince Nielsen, Tiffany Riddell

Orange City
Adriel Tinklenberg

Pierson
Mackenzie Benson

Remsen
Dawson Harpenau, Miller Staab

Rock Rapids
Aileena Ford, Geleen Ford

Schleswig
Nakeya Cano

Sergeant Bluff
Trey Blair, Brayden Bumsted, Peyton Hardie, Justin Holder, Kennedy J. Hueser , Matthew McCrory, Ella Monckton, Braydon Morgan, Judy Pedro, Paul Saxen, Blaise Schmidt, Mikey Selig, Matthew W. Sims

Sheldon
Austin H. Anderson

Sibley
Wyatt Dykstra, Isaac Molendorp

Sioux Center
Edgar Solis Gomez, Aaron Van Voorst

Sioux City
Andome W. Abay, Besama Abdela, Safiyo Ahmed, Sam Anderson, Anahi Arellano, Vanessa Arriaga Molina, Lauren Baker, Samantha Baldwin, Corrina M. Bertness, Jeremy Birch, Logan Bishop, Demarjerae Bolden, Kaitlin Braunger, Jezzamae Carter, Mevin Chelanga, Simon Claeys, Brianna Coffin, Chase Conway, Nicholas Counterman, Brian Crandall, Billy Denker, Jonas Donnelly, Tristan Dumkrieger, Emmett Ellis, Jake Erdmann, Abdirizak Faraah, Ana Fonseca de Carvalho, Tess Fryer, Ericka Guerrero, Pablo R. Gutierrez, Arian Hanson, Giselle Hernandez, Sydney Hersom, Jordan Hicklin, Walter Horton, T.J N. Hua, Kermina Ibrahim, Delana Jackson, Alexzander Johnson, Payton Johnson, La’Anna Jones, Haley Kaiser, Adam Kirkpatrick, Scott Kleve, Shadrack Kwakye, Savana Lambing, Taylor Lawrence, Coltin Leekley, Ellinor Lehmann, Angel Lopez, Adriana Loza, Sierra Luse, Antonio Magana, Genesis Magana, Isabel Magana, Nancy Magana, Ubah Mahamed, Braeden Maise, John Marcoe, Josue Mayen Gaitan, Nina McKernan, Thomas Merchant, Cristian Munoz de Anda, Anooj Nair, Danait Nega, Dennis Nguyen, Phuc V. Nguyen, Alfonso Paulson, Amber Pelsor, Leanna Pencil, Diego Perez, Lisa Phansopha, Chad A. Phelps, Noah Porter, Katelynn Price, Patrick Purdy, Katherin Ramirez, Kiley Rasmussen, Dawson Rea, Salustia Reyes, Rachel Rigby, Vielman Sarceno, Sadie Saucedo, Jacob Schwebach, Adrianna Smith, Maria Starling, Ericka Swoyer, Jaylen Taylor, Sonja Thomas, Angel Tiu, Justice Tobin, Jenna Trampe, Mainor Trejo-Perez, Eric Venesky, Tony Vermilyea, Cristopher Virgen Jimenez, Felisha Wainwright, Ben Waugh, Bryce Welch, Sam West, Sean Wilson, Haylee Yanak, Joseph Yaneff

Sloan
Lindsea Cole

Soldier
Cody Rosburg

Spencer
Aleece Amendt

Stanton
Emma G. Roberts

Sutherland
Breanna Buenger, Thomas Nelson

Ute
Charles Wehr

INDIANA
Frankton
Kelsey Antrim

KANSAS
Olathe
JJ Bishop

MISSOURI
Kahoka
Shane Sanderson

NEBRASKA
Allen
Steven Sullivan

Dakota City
Riley Watson

Homer
Micheal Arnold, Anthony Bassette

Hubbard
Danielle Conlon

Omaha
Paterne Bakpete, Simon Guthrie

Ponca
Nathan Bauman

South Sioux City
Stephania Bokossa, Ruby De La Torre, Fernando Delao, Maria Garza Magana, Ky Giang, Rodrigo Iraheta, Maribel Juarez, Veronica Juarez, Alex Lundeen, Alejandro Quezada, Arturo Rodriguez, Casey Sanchez, Jasmine Serrano-Guerrero

Wakefield
Susanna Overfelt

Walthill
Clyde Porter

Winnebago
Jared Doxey

OHIO
Pataskala
Sam Everhart

SOUTH DAKOTA
Dakota Dunes
Kaden Martin, Carson Phillips, Mike Schnee

Elk Point
Elizabeth Contreras, Zachary Skaar

Jefferson
Adam Bradshaw, Brendan O’Connor

North Sioux City
Heather Miller

Sioux Falls
Prabina Gurung, Ranjana Sanyasi

Vermillion
Maelynn S. Jandreau, Daniel Redlin, Allie Wohlert 

See All News